Privacy Policy

All texts, images and any other information contained in this website are the property of T-Sir and protected by laws and treaties on copyright and on intellectual property. According to Spain’s Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on Protection of Personal Data (Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de Diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal), please be aware that by filling in any forms in this website, your personal data will be used for the purpose indicated on the pages where the forms gathering personal data are. Your personal data may as well be kept to answer your requests and to send you (by ordinary or electronic means) any information related to our activity that may be of interest, up to the point you tell us otherwise.

T-Sir guarantees the confidentiality of data and that in no case these will be used for any other purpose without prior and explicit consent of our clients.

Failure to complete the fields indicated as compulsory that appear on any electronic registration form may result in T-Sir inability to complete your request.

T-Sir does not sell, transfer, rent or transmit in any way information or personal data of its users to third parties.

The User guarantees that the personal data provided to T-Sir is truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them. Only the User shall be responsible for any damage, direct or indirect, that could cause to T-Sir or any third party due to the completion of forms with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data.

The User should not include personal data of third parties without their informed consent and knowledge of the provisions of this privacy policy; only the user will be responsible for the inclusion of any third party data.

Certain services provided by T-Sir may contain conditions with specific provisions on the protection of personal data which will therefore apply in each case. In all cases not regulated by specific conditions, the general conditions contained in this privacy policy will apply.

Any person under the age of 18 must have permission from their parents or guardians to provide personal data on the T-Sir website.

T-Sir has taken the necessary measures to prevent alteration, loss or unauthorized use of personal data; taking into account the current state of technology access, the nature of the data stored and the risks they are exposed, whether from human action or physical or natural environment. However, the user must be aware that Internet security measures are not infallible.

T-Sir reserves the right to modify its privacy policy according to its own criteria, or because of changes in legislation, case law or business practice.

If T-Sir introduces any changes, the new text will be published in this same website and so available to the User. In any case, the relationship with users will be governed by the rules set at any given time you access the website.

Filling in the forms included on the website implies the User’s explicit consent to the inclusion of their personal data in T-Sir’s aforementioned automated file and for the purposes indicated.